Is an overpayment of spousal support nondischargeable in a chapter 7 bankruptcy case?
[…] The court noted that while section 507 of Title 11, the Bankruptcy Code, establishes the general rule that priority debts shall be paid first in full before other debts, specific provisions in chapter 13 displace the priority of domestic support obligations to allow for the payment of the debtor’s attorney’s fees.  In particular, section 1326(b) provides as follows:  “(b) Before or at the time of each payment to creditors under the plan, there shall be paid – (1) Any unpaid claim of the kind specified in section 507(a)(2) of this title;…

The kind of claim specified in section 507(a)(2) is an administrative claim under section 503(b).”  An administrative claim under section 503(b)(2) is a claim for compensation and reimbursement awarded under section 330(a) of the Bankruptcy Code.